VGR
Skip to content
  • News
  • Apex Legends
  • Borderlands 3
  • Modern Warfare
  • Cyberpunk 2077
  • Forum
    • About
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy
  • News
  • Apex Legends
  • Borderlands 3
  • Modern Warfare
  • Cyberpunk 2077
  • Forum
  • More
    • About
    • Contact Us
    • Privacy Policy

Matt MorgansBio

An avid gamer and writer, Matt was the sole Senior Writer here at VGR, covering games like Apex Legends, Borderlands, Call of Duty, and Total War, until leaving VGR in November of 2021.
Call of Duty Modern Warfare PC Trailer Released

New Call of Duty: Modern Warfare PC Trailer Released

Call of Duty 7 years ago
Call of Duty Modern Warfare Ray Tracing and More

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Will Feature Ansel and Adaptive Shading

Call of Duty 7 years ago
Call of Duty Modern Warfare PC Specifications Released

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare PC Specifications Revealed

Call of Duty 7 years ago
Total War Warhammer 2 Gotrek and Felix DLC Now Available 2

Gotrek and Felix Now Freely Available in Total War: Warhammer 2

Total War 7 years ago
Borderlands 3 Weapons Patch Damage Buffs 3

Borderlands 3 Weapons Patch Brings an Array of Damage Buffs

Borderlands 7 years ago
Borderlands 3 Hotfixes Buff Moze and Pets

Latest Borderlands 3 Hotfixes Include Major Buff for Moze and Pets

Borderlands 7 years ago
Battlefield 5 Trench Carbine Battlefest Week 3 Side by Side

How to Unlock the Trench Carbine in Battlefield 5 Battlefest Week #3

Battlefield 7 years ago
Apex Legends Charge Rifle Nerf Coming Soon

An Apex Legends Charge Rifle Nerf is Currently in the Works

Apex Legends 7 years ago
Call of Duty Black Ops 4 Update Heavy Metal Heroes 2

Heavy Metal Heroes Returns in Latest Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 Update

Call of Duty 7 years ago
Call of Duty Mobile Killhouse Map Details 2

How the Classic Killhouse Map Differs in Call of Duty: Mobile

Call of Duty 7 years ago

Matt Morgans


Bio

An avid gamer and writer, Matt was the sole Senior Writer here at VGR, covering games like Apex Legends, Borderlands, Call of Duty, and Total War, until leaving VGR in November of 2021.

VGR

  • About
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy

  • News
  • Esports
  • Features
  • Guides
  • Mobile
  • Forum

© 2026 Copyright VGR

VGR
Proudly powered by WordPress Theme: VGR.